18U

Manager:

Sarah Snyder
Call Sarah
Email Sarah

Coaches: 

Pat Gibbons
Bill Snyder
Jack Hallissey
Bob Moore

 

16

Delaney Beal

C, LF, SS
10
24

Anna Hallissey

1B, 2B, SS
8

Meghan Haftl

3B, LF, SS
3
33

Casey Biglin

P, LF, 2B
30

Molly Moore

P, 3B, SS, 2B,

Latest News

Latest Scores

Team Schedule

May
9
Sat
Applebee’s Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser @ Applebee's
May 9 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
May
30
Sat
Philadelphia Spirit – Spring Tune Up @ TBD
May 30 – May 31 all-day

 

  •  SJ Gators 16u
  •  Invasion Fastpitch 18u
  •  D-1 Fastpitch 18u
  •  Philadelphia Spirit Elite
  •  DE Fillies 18u
  •  NJ Mystics 14u
  •  Top Gun Elite 18u
  •  NJ Raiders 18u
  •  Pennsbury GEMS 16u
  •  NJ Mystics 03′ Gold
  •  Sting Legacy 16u
  • Boilermakers 18u
  •  Sting Premier 18u
  •  NJ Prospects 18u
  •  Delco Diamonds Premier

 

Jun
6
Sat
USSSA – Play for the Blue Line @ Forks Township Community Park
Jun 6 – Jun 7 all-day
1 NJ Spirit (18&UB) – Tom Valeo
2 Parkland Youth Center (18&UB) – David St. Hill
3 Invaders 18U Qualified (18&UB) – Dan Armida
4 NW Explosion (18&UB) – Tim Kassis
5 Philadelphia Angels (18UB) – David Hoch Sr.
6 INFERNO (18UC) – Brent Markel
7 Invasion Fastpitch 16U (16UA) – Sarah Lawrence
8 Deep Run Lady Lightning (16UB) – John Crognale
Jun
13
Sat
USA Softball – Warren Hunterdon: Wild West Stampede @ Summers Rd Park
Jun 13 – Jun 14 all-day
Jun
20
Sat
USSSA – Father’s Day Classic @ Schweiker Park
Jun 20 – Jun 21 all-day

1. Saucon Phoenix – 18UB Joe Fancera
2 Parkland Youth Center – 18UB David St. Hill
3 North Penn Eclipse – 18UB Lenny Diehl
4 PA Outlaws Cabrera – 18UB Jill Cabrera
5 NW Explosion Kassis – 18UB Tim Kassis
6 Deep Run Lady Lightning – 18UB Corey Coughenour
7 Exton Millennium 18u Qualified – 18UB Mike Scalea
8 Invasion Fastpitch 16U Showcase  – 16UA

Jun
23
Tue
TCS Fastpitch Xtreme Summer Showcase @ Ewing NJ
Jun 23 – Jun 25 all-day
Central Jersey Fillies Showcase Gillette, NJ
Illinois Bash Elk Grove village, IL
Inferno Gold- Notarianni New Egypt, NJ
Invasion Fastpitch Softball 18U Showcase Lansdale, PA
Jersey Jaguars Deptford, NJ
Mass Rapids Gold Newton, MA
NJ Breakers- Joe Freehold, NJ
Nook Gold Team Mizuno Willow Street, PA
Pa Outlaws National/SR Allentown, PA
PA Vypers Gold Huntingdon Valley, PA
ROCK 18 Gold – Blue royersford, PA
Rock 18 Gold – Waye Holland, PA
Rock 18 Gold / WHITE Townsend, DE
Rock Gold – Lancaster Dalmatia, PA
Rock Gold 18U – Silver West Deptford, NJ
Rock Gold Black Green Lane, PA
SJ Heat Gold Mullica Hill, NJ
TC Futures mahopac, NY
Top Gun Gold Hillsborough, NJ

PENCILED IN TEAMS:

Central Jersey Fillies Showcase Gillette, NJ
East Coast Panthers Middletown, DE
EC Bullets-Piening Elmwood Park, NJ
Empire State Huskies – 16U Hausmanm Scarsdale, NY
Georgia Impact- Ryman/Caldwell Atlanta, GA
Gold Coast Hurricanes Northeast 18U-Stoicheff Centralia, PA
Illinois Bash Elk Grove village, IL
Jersey Outlaws Gold – DB Bordentown, NJ
Maryland Heat Elite Ellicott City, MD
Max Impact Wilkes Barre, PA
NJ Fight Fairfield, NJ
NJ Gators National Woolwich, NJ
NJ Heist Elite Bloomfield, NJ
NJ Heist Gold Bloomfield, NJ
NJ Hotshots Gold Lanoka Harbor, NJ
NJ Mystics Premier Cinnaminson, NJ
NJ Pride Gold Bloomfield, NJ
Pa Outlaws National Allentown, PA
Palm Beach Bandits Fastpitch 18U Jupiter, FL
Stx Gators corpus christi, TX
TC Futures Showcase Yonkers, NY
Valley Forge Patriots 18U Elite Collegeville, PA
Wagner’s 18u Pasadena, MD

Our Sponsors

Facebook
Facebook
Follow by Email
YOUTUBE